TOURNAMENTS

This page has lists of tournaments and their results. Each tournament name is a link to a page with details about that tournament. If the team was a winner, finalist, or semi-finalist, the result is indicated by an icon of a trophy; otherwise the result indicates the number of games won, lost, and tied.

Reports of tournaments are available from 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, and 2013.

Note : dim numbers following team names are birth years of the players.

Hall of Fame

These teams have won major championships:

2000 Tournaments

Minor Mosquito AAA (b.1990):

Jun 2 Agincourt Tournament  2-1-0
Jun 17 Mississauga Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jul 15 Niagara Falls Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 21 Brampton Tournament  1-2-0
Aug 18 OBA Eliminations Finalist Finalist
Sep 1 OBA Finals  2-2-0

2004 Tournaments

Minor Mosquito AAA (b.1994):

May 23 Vaughan Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jul 11 Ajax Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 25 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-2-0
Aug 22 COBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Sep 5 OBA Finals Finalist Finalist

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1990):

May 30 Vaughan Tournament  0-2-1
Jun 27 Scarborough Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 18 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-1-0 (incomplete)
Aug 1 Richmond Hill Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 15 COBA AA Playoffs Winner Winner
Sep 6 OBA AA Finals Finalist Finalist

2005 Tournaments

Major Mosquito AAA: (b.1994)

May 27-29 Vaughan Tournament Winner Winner
Jun 11-12 Hamilton Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 9-10 Barrie Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 29-31 Newmarket Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 12-14 COBA Play-Offs Finalist Finalist
Aug 19-21 Brampton (Dave Dash Memorial) Tournament Winner Winner
Sep 2-4 OBA Finals Finalist Finalist

Major Bantam AAA (b.1990):

May 20-22 Mississauga North Tournament  0-3-0
Jun 17-19 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  0-3-0
Jul 8-10 Vaughan Tournament  0-3-0
Aug 12-14 COBA AA Playoffs  1-2-0

2006 Tournaments

Major Mosquito AAA (b.1995):

May 26-28 Vaughan Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jul 21-23 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-2-0
Aug 4-6 Newmarket Tournament Finalist Finalist
Aug 11-13 COBA Playoffs  1-2-0
Aug 18-20 Dave Dash Tournament  1-2-0
Sep 1-3 OBA Finals Semifinalist Semifinalist

Minor Peewee AAA (b.1994):

May 19-21 Mississauga Southwest Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 16-18 Vaughan Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 7-9 Burlington Tournament  1-2-0
Aug 11-13 COBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Aug 26 - Sep 1 Cooperstown Tournament  2-3-0
Sep 1-3 OBA Finals Semifinalist Semifinalist

Minor Midget AAA (b.1990):

May 26-28 Burlington Tournament  2-2-0
Jun 2-4 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-0-0 (incomplete)
Jun 9-11 Vaughan Tournament  1-2-0
Jul 7-9 Fort Wayne Tournament  1-4-0
Jul 21-23 Mississauga Majors Tournament (Major Midget AAA)  0-2-0 (incomplete)
Jul 28-30 Mansfield Tournament  0-3-0 (incomplete)
Aug 4-7 Mississauga Majors Tournament Finalist Finalist
Aug 18-20 COBA AA Playoffs Winner Winner
Sep 1-4 OBA AA Finals Finalist Finalist

2007 Tournaments

Minor Peewee AAA (b.1995):

Jun 1-3 Oakville Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 15-17 Vaughan Tournament  2-2-0
Jul 20-22 Battle at the Falls Tournament  1-3-0
Aug 10-12 COBA Playoffs  1-2-0
Aug 25-31 Cooperstown Tournament  0-8-0
Aug 31 - Sep 2 OBA Finals  1-2-0

Major Peewee AAA (b.1994):

Jun 1-3 Vaughan Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 28 - Jul 1 Gatineau Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 27-29 Mississauga Majors Tournament Winner Winner
Aug 3-5 Ontario Eliminations Finalist Finalist
Aug 10-12 COBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Aug 17-30 CNE Tournament Winner Winner
Aug 31 - Sep 2 OBA Finals Winner Winner

Major Midget AAA (b.1989-1990):

Sep 29 - Oct 1 Etobicoke Tournament  0-2-0
Nov 3-5 South Carolina Tournament  1-3-0
May 18-20 Vaughan Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
May 25-27 Mississauga North Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 8-10 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  0-3-0
Jun 29 - Jul 1 Burlington Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 5-8 Beast of the East Tournament  0-6-0
Jul 21-22 Mississauga Majors Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 3-5 Battle at the Falls Tournament  2-2-0
Aug 9-12 Niagara District Tournament  0-3-0
Aug 17-19 COBA AA Playoffs Finalist Finalist
Aug 24-26 OBA AA Finals Semifinalist Semifinalist

2008 Tournaments

Tyke AA (Red Team) (b.1997-1998):

Jul 4-6 Brampton Tournament  1-2-0
Jul 18-20 Mississauga Majors AA Tournament  2-0-0 (incomplete)
Aug 16-24 MBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Aug 29 - Sep 1 SOBA Championships Winner Winner

Major Mosquito AAA (b.1997):

May 23-25 Vaughan Tournament  2-2-0
Aug 1-3 Newmarket Silver Bat Tournament  2-2-0
Aug 8-10 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0
Aug 29-31 OBA Finals  2-2-0

Major Peewee AAA (b.1995):

May 16-18 Mississauga Southwest Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
May 30 - Jun 1 Vaughan Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 13-15 Majors Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 2-6 Gatineau Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 1-4 OBA Eliminations  1-2-0
Aug 15-17 COBA Playoffs  2-2-0
Aug 15-28 CNE Tournament  2-1-0

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1994):

May 23-25 Vaughan Tournament Winner Winner
Jun 27-29 Newmarket Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 20-25 Ripken Tournament  1-4-1
Aug 15-17 COBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Aug 29 - Sep 1 OBA Finals  3-2-0

Major Midget AAA (Grey Team) (b.1990-91):

May 16-18 Vaughan Tournament  1-2-0
May 23-25 Mississauga North Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 6-8 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  0-2-2
Jul 3-6 Beast of the East Tournament  0-6-0
Jul 18-20 Irish Elite Tournament  0-3-0
Aug 8-10 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0

2009 Tournaments

Major Mosquito AAA: (b.1998)

May 22-24 Vaughan Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 12-14 Mississauga Majors Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jun 19-21 Cambridge Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 24-26 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  3-0-0 (incomplete)
Jul 31 - Aug 2 Newmarket Silver Bat Tournament Winner Winner
Aug 15-16 COBA Playoffs Finalist Finalist
Sep 4-7 OBA AAA Finals  2-2-0

Minor Peewee AAA (b.1997):

May 15-17 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  2-1-0
Jun 19-21 Vaughan Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jul 10-12 Guelph Tournament  1-2-0
Aug 7-9 COBA Playoffs  1-2-0
Aug 22-28 Cooperstown Tournament  1-6-0
Sep 4-7 OBA AA Tournament  3-2-0

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1995):

May 15-17 Brampton Tournament Winner Winner
May 22-24 Vaughan Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 12-14 London Badgers Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 19-21 Mississauga North Tournament  2-2-0
Jul 3-5 Mississauga Majors Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 26-31 Ripken Ocean Breeze Tournament  1-5-0
Aug 7-9 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0
Sep 4-7 OBA AAA Mega Tournament  3-2-0

Major Bantam AAA (b.1994):

Jun 12-14 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  2-1-0
Jul 3-5 Vaughan Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jul 16-19 New Era Cap Classic  3-1-0
Jul 31 - Aug 3 OBA Eliminations  3-2-0
Aug 7-9 COBA Playoffs Winner Winner
Sep 4-7 OBA Finals Winner Winner

2010 Tournaments

Rookie Ball AAA (b.2001):

May 28-30 Mississauga North Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 18-20 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-3-0
Jul 9-11 Brantford Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 6-8 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0
Aug 13-15 Windsor Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Sep 3-6 Ontario Mega Tournament  0-2-0

Minor Peewee AAA (b.1998):

May 21-23 Mississauga Southwest Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 4-6 Mississauga North Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 18-20 Vaughan Tournament  0-2-1
Jul 23-25 Clarington Tournament Winner Winner
Aug 6-8 COBA Playoffs  1-2-0
Aug 28 - Sep 3 Cooperstown Tournament  1-6-0
Sep 3-6 OBA Finals  1-2-0

Major Peewee AAA (b.1997):

May 21-23 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 4-6 Vaughan Tournament  2-2-0
Jun 18-20 Mississauga North Tournament  1-3-0
Jul 9-11 West Mountain Tournament  2-2-1
Jul 15-18 New Era Cap Classic Tournament  0-5-0
Aug 13-15 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0

Major Bantam AAA: (b.1995):

May 28-30 Pickering Tournament  1-4-0
Jun 4-6 North York Tournament  0-1-2
Jun 25-27 Richmond Hill Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 1-4 Kentucky Pastime Tournament  0-4-0
Jul 9-11 Vaughan Tournament  2-1-0
Jul 15-18 New Era Cap Classic Tournament  1-4-0
Jul 30 - Aug 2 OBA Eliminations  0-2-0
Aug 6-8 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0

2011 Tournaments

Minor Mosquito AAA (b.2001):

May 20-22 Vaughan Tournament  0-3-0
May 27-29 Mississauga Majors Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Jun 17-19 Niagara Falls Tournament  2-1-0
Jul 22-24 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  0-3-0
Aug 5-7 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0
Aug 19-21 Dave Dash Tournament  1-2-0
Sep 2-5 OBA Finals  0-2-0

Major Peewee AAA (b.1998):

Jun 3-5 Vaughan Tournament  2-2-0
Jun 17-19 Mississauga North Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 29 - Jul 3 Gatineau Tournament Semifinalist Semifinalist
Aug 12-14 COBA Playoffs  0-2-0
Aug 19-29 CNE Tournament  2-1-0

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1997):

May 27-29 Vaughan Tournament  2-1-0
Jun 17-19 Mississauga North Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 24-26 Mississauga Majors Tournament  0-3-0
Jul 2-4 Detroit Tournament Winner Winner
Jul 8-10 Brantford Tournament Finalist Finalist
Jul 22-24 Mississauga Southwest Tournament  2-1-0
Jul 29-31 Buffalo Tournament  1-3-0
Aug 5-7 COBA Playoffs  1-2-0
Sep 2-5 OBA Finals  2-2-0

2012 Tournaments

Major Mosquito AAA (b.2001):

May 25–27 Vaughan Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 8–10 Niagara Falls Tournament  Finalist
Jun 15–17 Whitby Tournament  Winner
Jul 20–22 Ajax Tournament  Semi-finalist
Aug 10–12 COBA Playoffs  Finalist
Aug 17–19 Dave Dash Tournament  Finalist
Aug 31 – Sep 3 OBA Finals (if we qualify)  

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1998):

Jun 8–10 London Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 15–17 Mississauga North Tournament  1-1-1
Jun 22–24 Mississauga Majors Tournament  3-1-0
Jul 13–15 Richmond Hill Tournament  0-3-0
Jul 20–22 Oakville Tournament  Winner
Aug 24–27 Brampton Tournament  Semi-finalist
Aug 31 – Sep 3 OBA Finals  

Minor Bantam AAA (b.1998):

Jun 8–10 London Tournament  1-2-0
Jun 15–17 Mississauga North Tournament  1-1-1
Jun 22–24 Mississauga Majors Tournament  3-1-0
Jul 13–15 Richmond Hill Tournament  0-3-0
Jul 20–22 Oakville Tournament  Winner
Aug 24–27 Brampton Tournament  Semi-finalist
Aug 31 – Sep 3 OBA Finals  

2013 Tournaments

Major Bantam AAA (b.1998):

May 17–19 Mississauga North Tournament  2-1-0
May 31 – Jun 2 Ohio Tournament  1-3-0
Jun 7–9 London Tournament  3-0-1
Jun 21–23 Richmond Hill Tournament  0-2-0
Jul 12–14 Vaughan Tournament  
Aug 2–5 Ontario Eliminations  2-2-0
Aug 16–18 COBA Playoffs (OBA Qualifier)  2-2-0